Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies. Use cookies to customize your content and ads, social networking features, and traffic analysis. We also offer social networking, advertising, and analytics partners information on how you use our site. They can combine them with other information you provide or collected from using their services. More details can be found under “Cookie Policy”
Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make their use more effective.

The law stipulates that we may store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies, we need your permission.
This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third-party services that appear on our pages.

Cookies policy

Our site uses cookies.
The information below is provided in order to inform our site users about the placement, use and administration of the cookies used on the site.
This site uses cookies, cookies, and cookies from third parties to provide visitors with better navigation and services tailored to the needs and interests of each user.
The cookies used on the site provide valuable feedback and help us in trying to improve our online experience. The site uses cookies, such as a token that remains active until the browser window is closed, to improve the browsing experience. The information obtained from these cookies is not stored in the database and, once the browser is closed, cookies are deleted from your computer.
What is a cookie?
A “Cookie Internet” (also known as “cookie browser” or “HTTP cookie” or simply “cookie”) is a small file of letters and numbers that will be stored on your computer, other equipment of a user on which the Internet is accessed.
The cookie is installed through a web browser’s browser request (eg Internet Explorer, Chrome) and is completely “passive” (it does not contain software, viruses or spyware and can not access the information on the user’s hard drive) .
A cookie consists of two parts: the name and the content or the value of the cookie. Furthermore, the duration of a cookie is determined; technically, only the webserver that sent the cookie can access it again when a user returns to the website associated with that webserver. Cookies themselves do not require personal information to be used and, in most cases, do not personally identify Internet users.
There are 2 large categories of cookies:
• Session Cookies – these are temporarily stored in the web browser’s cookie folder to save them until the user exits the site or closes the browser window (e.g., when logging in / logging on to an account webmail or social networking)
• Persistent cookies – These are stored on the hard drive of a computer or device (depending on the pre-set cookie life). Persistent cookies include those placed on a website other than the one the user is currently visiting – known as ‘third party cookies’ – which can be used anonymously to memorize the interests of a user, so that advertising is delivered as relevant as possible to users.
What are the benefits of cookies?
A cookie contains information linking a web browser (user) and a specific web-server (website). If a browser accesses that web-server again, it can read the already stored information and react accordingly. Cookies provide users with a pleasant browsing experience and support the efforts of many websites to provide comfortable user services: ex – online privacy preferences, site language options, shopping carts, or relevant advertising.

What is the lifetime of a cookie?
Cookies are managed by web servers. The life of a cookie may vary significantly, depending on the purpose for which it is placed. Some cookies are used exclusively for one session (session cookies) and are not retained once the user has left the website and some cookies are retained and reused whenever the user returns to that site (‘cookie- permanent ‘). However, cookies can be deleted by a user at any time through browser settings.
What are cookies placed by third parties?
Certain sections of content on some sites may be provided through third parties / suppliers (eg news box, video or advertisement). These third parties may also place cookies through the site and they are called “third party cookies” because they are not placed by the owner of that website. Third-party vendors must also comply with the applicable law and the Google Analytics and Right Now owner’s privacy policies.

How are cookies used by this site?
A visit to this site may place cookies for purposes of:
• Site performance cookies
• Analysis cookies
Data collected through cookies is transferred:
• to the following categories of recipients: visitors to this site, other individuals or legal entities processing personal data on behalf of our site, contractual partners of our site.
• to the following EU / EEA / non-EU / EEA countries listed at https://www.google.com/about/datacenters/inside/locations/index.html.
Our users / visitors to our site benefit from all rights provided by the legislation on personal data protection, namely:
• the right to access personal data
• the right of opposition
• The right not to be subject to an individual decision
• the right to rectify the data
• the right to delete data
• the right to restrict the processing
• the right to data portability
• the right to address to the courts and / or the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing

Cookies for Visitor Analysis
Every time a user visits this site, analytics software provided by a third party generates a user analysis cookie. This cookie tells us if you have visited this site so far. The browser will tell us if you have this cookie, and if not, we will generate one. It allows the monitoring of the unique users who visit us and how .

Other cookies of third parties
On some pages, third parties can set their own anonymous cookies in order to track the success of an application, or to customize an application. Because of its use, this site can not access these cookies, just as third parties can not access cookies owned by this site.
Cookies used by this site may come from the following third parties:
Google Analytics
The site uses Google Analytics cookies to collect information about how visitors use this site and to detect possible navigation issues. Google Analytics stores information about the pages visited, the duration of the site’s navigation, the way the site was accessed, and the sections accessed within the pages. No personal information is stored, so this information can not be used to identify the user.
The site uses Google Analytics to be able to track whether the site meets user requirements and prioritize the improvement of processes. Google provides more information about cookies on the Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy page. Google also provides an “add-on” that gives you the ability to quit Google Analytics indifferent to the pages you’ve accessed.
If you want to learn more about how Google uses and collects this data, please visit the privacy policy link.
Google Inc., the owner of the tools used to analyze the traffic and performance of our site, is an ISO 27001 certified company in Information Management and Security https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3407084?hl=en.

What type of information is stored and accessed through cookies?
Cookies keep information in a small text file that allows a website to recognize a browser. The Webserver will recognize the browser until the cookie expires or is deleted.
The cookie stores important information that enhances Internet browsing experience (example: language settings to access a site, keeping a user logged in to the webmail account, online banking security, keeping products in the shopping cart).

Why are Internet Cookies Important?
Cookies are the central focus of the efficient Internet, helping to generate a friendly browsing experience and tailored to the preferences and interests of each user. Denying or disabling cookies can make some sites unusable.
Denying or disabling cookies does not mean you will not receive online advertising – just that it will no longer be able to keep track of your preferences and interests highlighted by your browsing behavior.
Examples of important uses of cookies (which do not require authentication of a user through an account):
• Content and services tailored to the user preferences – news, weather, sports, maps, public and government services, entertainment sites and travel services.
• Offers tailored to users’ interests – remembering passwords, language preferences (Ex: displaying search results in English).
• Retain child copy filters for content on the Internet (family mode options, safe search functions).
• Limit ad serving frequency – limit the number of impressions of an ad for a particular user on a site.
• Providing more relevant advertising to the user.
• Measurement, optimization, and analytics features – such as confirming a certain level of traffic on a website, what type of content is viewed, and how a user reaches a website (eg through search engines, directly from other websites, etc.). Websites run these analyzes of their use to improve sites for the benefit of their users.
Security and privacy issues
Cookies are NOT Viruses!
They use plain text formats. They are not made up of pieces of code so they can not be executed nor can they auto-run. Consequently, they can not duplicate or replicate on other networks to run or replicate again. Because they can not perform these functions, they can not be considered viruses.
Cookies can still be used for negative purposes. Because it stores information about user preferences and browsing history, both on a particular site and on several other sites, cookies can be used as a form of Spyware. Many anti-spyware products are aware of this and consistently mark cookies to be deleted in anti-virus / anti-spyware removal / scanning procedures.
In general, browsers have built-in privacy settings that provide different levels of cookie acceptance, shelf life, and automatic deletion after the user has visited a particular site.

Other security issues related to cookies
Since identity protection is very valuable and is the right of every internet user, it is advisable to know what issues can create cookies. In order to transmit constant information in both ways between the browser and the website, if an attacker or unauthorized person intervenes during the data transmission, the information contained in the cookie can be intercepted. Although very rarely, this can happen if the browser connects to the server using an unencrypted network (eg an unsecured WiFi network).
Other cookie-based attacks involve bad cookie settings on servers. If a website does not require the browser to use only encrypted channels, attackers can use this vulnerability to prevent browsers from sending information through insecure channels. Attackers then use the information for the purpose of unauthorized access to certain sites. It is very important to be careful in choosing the most appropriate method of protecting personal data.

Tips for safe and responsible cookie-based navigation
Due to their flexibility and the fact that most of the most visited sites and the biggest ones use cookies, they are almost inevitable. Disabling cookies will not allow the user to access the most popular and used sites including Youtube, Gmail, Yahoo and others.
Here are some tips to make sure you do not worry about cookies:
• Customize your browser settings for cookies to reflect a comfortable level for your cookie security.
• If you do not mind cookies and you are the only person using your computer, you can set expiration dates to store your browsing history and personal access data.
• If you share access to your computer, you can consider the browser setting to delete individual browsing data each time you close your browser. This is a way to access sites that place cookies and delete any business information when you close your browsing session.
• Install and constantly update your antispyware applications.
Many of the applications for detection and prevention of spyware include the detection of attacks on sites. This prevents the browser from accessing websites that could exploit browser vulnerabilities or download dangerous software.
Make sure your browser is always up-to-date. Many of the cookies attacks are exploited by exploiting the weaknesses of the old versions of browsers.
Cookies are everywhere and can not be avoided if you want to enjoy access to the best and greatest websites on the Internet – local or international.

With a clear understanding of how they work and the benefits they bring, you can take the necessary security measures so you can browse with confidence on the internet.

How do I stop cookies?
Disabling and refusing to receive cookies can make some sites unfeasible or difficult to visit and use. Also, refusing to accept cookies does not mean you will not get / see online advertising anymore.
It is possible to set up the browser so that these cookies are no longer supported or you can set the browser to accept cookies from a particular site. But for example, if you are not registered using cookies, you will not be able to leave comments.
All modern browsers offer the ability to change cookie settings. These settings are usually found in your browser’s “options” or “preferences” menu.
Among the documents governing the use of cookies at European level, Directive 2002/58 / EC (PDF) and Directive 2009/136 / EC (PDF) can be consulted. At the same time, in the national legislation, the use of cookies is regulated by Law 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, with subsequent modifications and completions.
Further information can be found in the following documents and sources of public information:
• The Personal Data Usage Policy available on our website.
• Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (Regulation general on data protection)
• Opinion No 4/2012 of the Article 29 Working Group on Cookies Excluded from Obtaining the Agreement, June 2012 (PDF)
• https: //www.aboutcookies.org/
• http: //www.allaboutcookies.org
• http: //www.youronlinechoices.com/
• https: //iab-romania.ro/
• Wikipedia – HTTP Cookie.

Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services